Erasmus+ programme 2014/2021

Erasmus student mobility for studies

erasum-slide-1_1050x399_crop_478b24840a

 

 

Outgoing Student Mobility


Students at the New Bulgarian University have the opportunity to study or work on a traineeship abroad through Erasmus+. This is available as an integrated part of a number of degree programmes.


Eligibility

 

The exchange must be with one of the University's partner institutions.

Bachelor‘s degree students must be enrolled at New Bulgarian University in at least their second year of higher education studies and as for Master‘s degree students, they are required to have successfully finished their first semester.

 

An Institutional Agreement must be in place between the respective departments of the two universities for an exhange to happen. Institutional Agreements can only be signed by NBU‘s Erasmus Coordinator. Please see our full list of all current Institutional Agreements in order to decide where you'd like to carry out your mobility abroad. The exchange must be a minimum of 3 months and a maximum of 12 months in duration.

 

Erasmus grant

 

The Erasmus grant is intended to be a contribution towards the additional costs of your mobility, and is not a full maintenance financial support.
The amount of the allowance varies from year to year. The Erasmus grant level is calculated on a monthly basis and is dependent upon the host country.

 

How to apply


Between February and April students have to deliver the following documents to the Erasmus office: Transcript of records /proof that the student has successfully passed all of his/her exams, Language certificate and an Application form /in the attachment/

 

The approved candidates will be invited to an interview at their respective department. Upon being notified that the student has passed the interview, the Erasmus office issues the official nomination.
When a student has been nominated to take part in an Erasmus exchange, they will automatically be contacted regarding the administrative and funding arrangements.

As an Erasmus student you are not required to pay any university fees (for tuition, registration, examinations, access to laboratory and library facilities etc.) to the partner university you are attending. However, some universities may charge additional fees for student facilities such as membership of the Students’ Union.

 

 

INCOMING STUDENT MOBILITY

 

The application package includes the following documents:

  • Application form
  • Transcript of records - Part of the application package is the Transcript of Records. This document could be obtained from the administrative body at your home university. The academic transcript should include all courses followed by the student, as well as information about acquired marks and credits.
  • Proof of language proficiency - Normally we require the level of language competence to be at least B1, according to the Common European Frame of Reference (CEFR). Internationally recognized certificates (IELTS, TOEFL, Cambridge certificates) are accepted, as well as formal documents certifying knowledge in a foreign language (English, French) issued after an assessment at the home university.  All students are expected to have language proficiency at the level mentioned above.
  • Nomination letter - All Erasmus students must be nominated by their home university

Remember that we cannot fully consider your application until we have received all your supporting documents. There is no need for you to send us hard copies of anything once you have submitted your application to the following email - erasmus@nbu.bg

 

Application Deadlines:

Autumn semester – June 1st

Spring semester – December 1st

 

 You should choose courses that relate to the subject area exchange you are coming under. For example, if your university has an agreement with History, your course choices should primarily be chosen from this subject area. It may sometimes be possible to select courses outside of your subject area, although this will have to be approved by your Erasmus+ coordinator at your home university.

Furthermore, check with your home university as to whether they have any requirements you have to meet in order to be eligible to study abroad.

Should the student wishing to participate in the Erasmus + exchange program come from a country outside the EU, they would need to inform themselves about the immigration procedures in case a visa is required.



  • Anthropology
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    Regular courses

    ANEB001 Basic Concepts and Sub-fields in Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, First semester

    POLS138 Basic Ideas in Sociology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, First semester

    ANEB044 Food: Cultural Patterns

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, First semester

    ANEB003 Anthropology in Films

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, First semester

    PSYE103 Communication skills and academic writing in English – Part 1

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, First semester

    Practical courses

    ANEB004 Anthropological Fieldwork

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    ANEB005  Ethnic and Religious groups in Bulgaria

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    ANEB002 Sacred Places in the Balkans

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    POLS144 Mapping Europe: Spaces, Ideas and People

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    PSYE104 Communication skills and academic writing in English – Part II

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    PSYE105 Introduction to Psychology – Part I

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ANEB006 Kinship and Society

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ANEB007 The Bulgarian society between 1878 and 1944

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ANEB008 Visual Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ANEB009 Age and Generation

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    POLS247 Institutions: What do they do and why do we need them?

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    POLS501 Cross-cultural dialogue

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ANEB045 Language and culture

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    Regular courses

    PSYE106 Introduction to Psychology – Part II

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB010 Politics of Identity: Ethnicity, Nation and Nationalism

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB011 Ethnographic Writing

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB012 The Balkans

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB013 Youth Cultures

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB014 Socialist and Post-Socialist culture

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB015 History and Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    POLS244 Quantitative methods in Social Sciences

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ANEB046 Biological Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB016 History of Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB017 Economic Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB018 Consumer Culture

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB019 Ritual and Society

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB020 Social Inequalities and Tolerance

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB021 Photography and Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ANEB022 Cultural Heritage

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    Courses involving project work

    ANEB023 Individual work: Archives, Catalogues and Statistical Data

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ANEB024 Project: Consumer Culture

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ANEB025 Practice: Qualitative and Quantitative methods in Social Sciences

    90 hours ECTS 9

    Regular courses

    ANEB016 History of Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB026 Current Debates in Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB027 Anthropology of Religion

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB021 Photography and Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB028 The body: Symbols and Practice

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB029 Anthropology and the Media

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ANEB030 Social Practices of leisure

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    POLS141 Political Anthropology: Power, Ritual and Group

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    Courses involving project work

    ANEB031 Individual work: The Body: Symbols and Practice

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ANEB032 Project: Anthropological vocabulary

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ANEB033 Practice: Anthropology of development /Fieldwork/

    90 hours ECTS 9

    Regular courses

    ANEB047 Linguistic Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB034 Urban Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB035 Regional Ethnographies and Fieldwork

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB036 Modernity

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB037 Applied Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB038 Research and Applied projects in Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    POLS246 Groups, Teams, Organizations

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    POLS700 Europe and Islam

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ANEB039 Internship – Part I

    120 hours ECTS 12

    ANEB035 Regional Ethnographies and Fieldwork

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ANEB040 EU – Citizenship, Institutions, Identities

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ANEB041 Cognitive Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ANEB042 Gender and Feminist Perspectives in Anthropology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    POLS208 Migration Policy

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    POLS254 Politics and Religion: Challenges in the 21st century

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ANEB043 Internship – Part II

    180 hours ECTS 18

  • Cinema, Advertising and Show Business
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    Autumn/Spring semester

    ADBV108 Storytelling

    60 hours ECTS 6

    ADVB005 Integrated Marketing Communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ADVB616 Strategic Brand Management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ADVB805 Online Advertising Campaigns

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Practical training

    ADVB518 Project EACA Brief

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ADVB915 Practice: Advertising Academy

    120 hours ECTS 12

  • English studies
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    Regular courses

    ENGB016 Practical English Grammar

     

    150 hours ECTS 6, First semester

    ENGB005 Practical English Phonetics

     

    30 hours, ECTS 3, First semester

    ENGB001 Introduction to English Studies

     

    30 hours  ECTS 3, First semester

    ENGB015 Academic Skills

     

    150 hours ECTS 6, Second semester

    ENGB022 Practical, English Lexicology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    ENGB200 The Language of Argumentation

    30 hours ECTS 3, Second semester

    ENGB019 Communication Skills in an English-language environment

     

    60 hours ECTS 6, Third semester

    ENGB021 Reading and Text Interpretation skills

     

    60 hours ECTS 6, Third semester

    ENGB717 Academic Writing

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Third semester

    ENGB011 Analysing Media Texts

    60 hours ECTS 6, Fourth semester

    ENGB018 English through literary texts

     

    60 hours ECTS 6, Fourth semester

    ENGB017 English through translation

     

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fourth semester

    ENGB510 Practical English

     

    120 hours ECTS 12, Fifth semester

    ENGB511 English Phonetics and Phonology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB516 Old British Literature

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB517 British Culture

    30 hours  ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB518 Translation Techniques

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB816 Phraseology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB552 Translation of Socio-political texts

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    ENGB652 Translation of Economic texts

    30 hours ECTS 3, Fifth semester

    Self-study courses

    ENGB538 Project: International aspects of translation

    90 hours ECTS 9

    ENGB532 Self-study: Practical Grammar

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB527 Practice: Understanding English dialects

    30 hours  ECTS 3

    ENGB525 Project: British cultural and literary traditions

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Regular courses

    ENGB610 Practical English,

    120 hours ECTS 12, Sixth semester

    ENGB611 English morphology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ENGB606 Translation studies

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ENGB614 Interpretation techniques

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ENGB627 American culture

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ENGB653 Translation of Legal texts

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    ENGB750 Translation of Media texts

    30 hours ECTS 3, Sixth semester

    Self-study courses

    ENGB605 Project: Information technologies in translation

    90 hours ECTS 9

    ENGB675 Project: English through media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB580 Project: Translation of Socio-political texts

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB625 Project: American Cultural Traditions

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB611 English Morphology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB616 Modern British literature

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB716 Stylistics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB842 Scottish culture

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ENGB607 Practice: Lesson observation

    90 hours ECTS 9

    Regular courses

    ENGB710 Practical English

    120 hours ECTS 12, Seventh semester

    ENGB711 English Semantics and Lexicology

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB712 Old American Literature

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB731 Text Linguistics

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB714 Canadian culture

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB753 Translation and Editing

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB752 Consecutive interpreting

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB754 Translation of literary texts

    30 hours ECTS 3, Seventh semester

    ENGB810 Practical English

    120 hours ECTS 12, Eight semester

    ENGB811 English Syntax

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ENGB812 Modern American literature

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ENGB840 American Poetry of the 19th and 20th centuries

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ENGB751 Simultaneous Interpreting

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ENGB854 Audiovisual translation

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight semester

    ENGB893 Bulgarian-English translation

    30 hours ECTS 3, Eight  semester

  • History
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 - The courses are offered in English

    FIRST YEAR

    Autumn semester

    HSEM101 Geography and Geopolitics of South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM102 Byzantium and South-East Europe in the Middle Ages

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM103 Power and Society: The Ottoman Model

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM104 Tolerance and Intolerance: Muslims, Christians and Jews in South-Eastern Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM105 Ethnicity and Nation Building in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM106 Intellectuals and/in Power

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Spring semester

    HSEM113 To Live and Die in South-East Europe, 15th – 19th century

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM114 Democracy and Dictatorship in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM115 Popular and Mass Culture in South-East Europe, 20th – 21st c.

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM116 Modernization in South-East Europe: Political, Economic, Cultural

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM117 Wars and Societies in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SECOND YEAR

    Autumn semester

    HSEM123 Family and Gender in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM140 Falsifications in History

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Not available for Autumn semester of academic year 2018/2019

    HSEM125 Communism, Anti-Communism and Post-Communism in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM126 The Kids on the Bloc: Domestic and foreign confrontations in the Soviet Bloc

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM127 Unity and Disunity in South-East Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    HSEM139 The Balkans and Balkan studies

    30 hours ECTS 3

  • Natural Sciences
  • Catalogue 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in foreign languages

    BA Courses in English

    CELB011 Basics of microbiology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB014 Biochemistry

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB053 Molecular methods in microbiology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB229 Food microbiology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK153 Food, dietetics and health

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK090 Reproductive biology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB011 Basics of microbiology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB039 Soil microbiology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB040 Physiology of microorganisms

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB016 Oxidative stress

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB149 Mycology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB142 Cell Biology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB025 Virology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB086 Phytopathology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB264 Phytopathology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB264 Molecular biology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB027 Biological diversity and bio-resources

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB030 Infectious diseases and immune system response

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB700 Hydrobiology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB038 Drinking and Wastewater microbiology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOK153 Food, dietetics and health

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOK090 Reproductive biology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB002 Invertebrate zoology

    20 hours ECTS 3

    CELB152 Animal and human physiology

    20 hours ECTS 3

    CELB013 Reproductive biology and embryology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB027 Biological diversity and resources

    30 hours ECTS 3

    EEKM205 Control of genetically modified organisms

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    OOOK020 Ecology for everyone

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK228 Fundamentals of chemistry

    30 hours ECTS 3

    GENB056 Inorganic and organic chemistry

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK020 Ecology for everyone

    30 hours  ECTS 3

    OOOK140 Minerals and gems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Introduction to Geology

    60 hours ECTS 6

    GEOM306 Gemological tourism

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    GEOM107 Geological and natural phenomenon

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    Courses in Italian

    ESCB506 Catastrofi ecologiche

    30 hours ECTS 3 Bachelor’s degree course

    EEKM202 Gestione e controlllo di aree protette

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    GEOM109 Ecoturismo e aree protette

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    Courses in Russian

    ОООК020 Экология для всех

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK228 Основы химии

    30 hours ECTS 3

    GENB056 Неорганическая и органическая химия

    30 hours ECTS 3

    ESCB305 Физическая химия

    30 hours ECTS 3

    EEMB015 Экологическая химия

    30 hours ECTS 3

    EEMB008 Защита атмосферного воздуха загрязнениями

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB024 Физические и физико-химические методы в биологии

    30 hours ECTS 3

    CELB257 Стажировка в неорганической, органической и аналитической химии

    30 hours ECTS 3

    EEKM105 Контроль загрязнения воздуха

    30 hours ECTS 3, Master’s degree course

    ОООК140 Минералы и драгоценные камни

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    GEOM 306 Гемологический туризм

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    GEOM 107 Геологические и природные феномены

    30 hours ECTS 3 Master’s degree course

    OOOK020 Экология для всех

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Courses in Portuguese

    OOOK020 Ecologia para todos

    30 hours ECTS 3

  • Network technologies
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    First semester

    NETB102 Computer Systems

     

    30 hrs. ECTS 3

     

    NETB103 Linear Algebra

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB127 Programming Labs

    60 hours ECTS 6

    NETB128 Discrete Mathematics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Second semester

    NETB153 Mathematical Analysis

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB154 Introduction to Networks

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB156 Object-Oriented Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB157 Automata and Computability

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB158 Object-Oriented Programming Labs

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB159 Combinatorics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Third semester

    NETB206 Computer Architectures

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB208 Data Structures

    60 hours ECTS 6

    NETB253 Probability Theory

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB282 Routing

    60 hours ECTS 6

                                                                                          

    NETB290 Competitive programming –part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB294 Local Area Networks

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Fourth semester

    NETB202 Operating Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB245 Algorithms and Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB254 Global Networks

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB257 Databases and SQL

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB269 Applications of Database Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB291 Competitive programming –part II

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB306 Applied Statistics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB356 Network Hardware

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    Fifth semester

    Network administration module

    NETB302 Real-Time Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB307 Distributed Databases

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB308 The Theory Of Error Correcting Codes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB309 Networks Design

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB317 Applications for Distributed Databases

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB324 Remote Access Networking

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB349 Networks for data storage

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB360 Network Devices Configuring

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB300 Practice on Local Area Networks Design

    90 hours ECTS 9

    NETB318 Project: The Theory Of Error Correcting Codes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB322 Project: Real-Time Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB337 Project: Distributed Databases

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Sixth semester

    NETB238 Network Architectures

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB352 UNIX / Linux Operating Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB353 Cryptography

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    NETB357 Mobile Communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB362 Linux Labs

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB365 Security of Systems and Data

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB406 Java Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB248 Project: Network Architectures

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    NETB370 Practice on Networks Administration

    90 hours ECTS 9

    NETB378 Project: Java Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB407 Project: Cryptography

     

    Seventh semester

    NETB402 Virtualization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB403 MPLS Service Provider Networks

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB425 IT Careers

                                                                                                30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB435 System Internet Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB452 Distributed Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    NETB464 Enterprise Networks Management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB469 System Internet Programming Labs

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB474 Network Operations and Testing

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB496 Internship: Networking technologies

    120 hours ECTS 12

     

    Eight semester

    NETB371 Network Multimedia Applications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB405 Sensor Networks

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB409 Network Security

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB426 Cybersecurity

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB434 Contemporary Manufacturing Communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB457 Technologies for Internet Applications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB476 Legal Aspects of Information Society

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB485 Internship: Networking technologies

    150 hours ECTS 15

    Network Programming module

    Fifth semester

    NETB241 Parallel Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB301 Secure Code Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB307 Distributed Databases

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB308 The Theory Of Error Correcting Codes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB309 Networks Design

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB317 Applications for Distributed Databases

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    NETB329 Python Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB318 Project: The Theory Of Error Correcting Codes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB339 Project: Python Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB374 Practice on Programming

    90 hours ECTS 9

    NETB377 Project on Parallel Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    Sixth semester

    NETB258 Web-programming with HTML and JavaScript

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB352 UNIX / Linux Operating Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB353 Cryptography

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB362 Linux Labs

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB365 Security of Systems and Data

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    NETB385 Visual Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB406 Java Programming

    60 hours ECTS 6

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB281 Individual course work: Web-programming with HTML and JavaScript

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB380 Practice on Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB382 Project: Cryptography

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB390 Individual course work: Advanced Programming - Part II

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Seventh semester

    NETB401 Client-Server Web Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB402 Virtualization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB425 IT Careers

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB435 System Internet Programming

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB438 UML Modelling

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB469 System Internet Programming Labs

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB481 Cloud Technologies

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB476 Legal Aspects of Information Society

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

     

    NETB496 Internship: Networking technologies

    120 hours ECTS 12

    Eight semester

    NETB371 Network Multimedia Applications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB387 Programming with Qt Platform

    60 hours ECTS 6

    NETB409 Network Security

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB426 Cybersecurity

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB439 Software Projects Development

    30 hours ECTS 3

    NETB461 System and User Applications with .Net

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non-lecture courses (Credit bearing)

    NETB498 Internship: Networking technologies

    150 hours ECTS 15

  • Political Science
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English and French

    First Year – Autumn semester

    Basics of Politics and Society

    POLS 136 Politics: The Fundamental ideas

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS137 The Uses of Political Economy

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS120 Culture, Religion & Society

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS138 Basic Ideas In Sociology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS139 Law and Legal Systems

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK 105 English for Political Sciences

    150 hours ECTS 12

    Spring semester

    POLS140 Political Ideologies: Looking at the World as Political Agents

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS141 Political Anthropology: Power, Ritual and Group

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS142 International Relations: How Do States Interrelate

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS143 Political Systems: How Are States Constructed

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS127 European Civilization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK 200 ENGLISH FOR POLITICAL SCIENCES – Part II

    150 hours ECTS 12

    Second year

    Issues in Politics

    Autumn semester

    POLS 245 Leadership In the 21st century

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS404 Conflict and war in the modern world

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS247 Institutions: What Do They Do and Why DO We Need Them?

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS243 Life as a Project: knowledge, skills and attitudes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS248 Getting Things Done: Organizing, Lobbying and Campaigning

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS 227 Basic Methods of Political Analysis

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS249 The Modern State: Benefits, Risks, Theories

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK 300 English for Political Sciences

    150 hours ECTS 12

    Spring semester

    POLS250 Modern Democracy: Concepts and Theories

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS251 Transitions: What Are They and Where Do They Lead

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS244 Statistical methods in Social science

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS252 Cultural Characteristics of Socialism and Post-socialism

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS253 Human Rights: Where Do They Come From and Why Do We Need Them

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS315 Politics and Social Policy

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS316 Nations, Ethnicity, Nationalism

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS254 Politics and Religion: Challenges In the 21st Century

    30 hours ECTS 3

    OOOK 400 English for Political Sciences

    150 hours ECTS 12

    Third year

    Getting things done in Politics

    Autumn semester

    POLS302 Representative Government

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS202 Political Parties

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS211 The Black Sea Region: Politcs, Potential, Challenges

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS 215 Political Ideas and Practices in Modern Bulgarian History

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS214 Political System of the EU

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS340 Political Regimes in South Eastern Europe

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS408 Methods in the Analysis of Foreign Policy

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS219 The Political Systems of Great Britain and the United States

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS338 Practicum: Political Parties

    30 hours ECTS 9

    POLS330 Practicum: Representative government

    30 hours ECTS 9

    POLS332 Individual works: The Political systems of UK and USA

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS333 Individual works: The Political System of EU

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Spring semester

    POLS333 Individual works: The Political System of EU

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS348 National Security: What Is It and Where Is It Going?

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS220 Terrorism and Fundamentalism

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS347 The European Economy: aims and risks of integration

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS305 Democracy and the Media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS349 Politics, Citizens and Participation

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS341 Political Systems East of the EU

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS342 Integration and disintegration in Europe and its periphery

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non Auditoria classes  (Credit courses)

    POLS335 Practicum: Democracy and media

    ECTS 9

    POLS344 Practicum: Politics and Participation

    ECTS 9

    POLS345 Individual works: Integration and disintegration in Europe and its periphery

    ECTS 3

    POLS346 Individual works: Political Systems East of the EU

    ECTS 3

    Fourth Year

    Politics in the 21st Century

    Autumn semester

    POLS449 Security and Foreign Policy of the United States

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS450 Security and Foreign Policy of the Russian Federation

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS420 Security and foreign policy in the Black Sea Region

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS436 European Security: Dangers, Risks and Counteraction,

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS437 Imagining the Nations: Political Anthropology of the Balkans

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS451 Rational Choice in Politics and Society

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS452 How to Write about Politics?

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS422 The Art of negotiations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS433 Internship

    ECTS 12

    Spring semester

    POLS 208 Migration Policy

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS308 Political Communication

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS317 EU Development Policies

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS453 Sustainable Development Policies

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS319 Globalization and Contemporary Political Ideologies

    30 hours ECTS 3

    POLS438 Politics and Identity

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Non Auditoria classes (Credit courses)

    POLS434 Internship

    ECTS 18

    Liste des course en langue francaise

    Etudiants Erasmus + 2018/2019

    Department de sciences politiques

    Nouvelle Universite Bulgare

    AUTOMNE

    Niveau Licence

    POLF 106 La Politique et les idées politiques

    30 h ECTS 3

    POLF108 Sociologie de la politique

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF302 Relations économiques internationales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF501 Théories des relations internationales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF303 Politiques internationales de la citoyenneté

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF305 Analyse de la politique étrangère

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF109 La politique internationale au cours du XXème siècle

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF502 Instituions et instruments financiers internationaux

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF505 Migrations et politiques internationales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF701 Régimes politiques dans les pays d’Europe centrale et orientale

    30h ECTS 3

    Niveau Master

    POLM101 Gestion des conflits internationaux

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM117 Migrations internationales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM201 Politiques de citoyenneté

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM230 Gestion des finances publiques

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM231 Programmes et projets européens

    30h ECTS 3

    PRINTEMPS

    Niveau Licence

    POLF206 Institutions et acteurs des relations internationales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF207 Economie politique

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF203 Systèmes politiques comparés

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF404 Familles européennes de partis

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF401 Union européenne – institutions et gouvernance

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF403 Introduction aux politiques européennes

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF616 Mobilisations et mouvements transnationaux

    30h ECTS 3

    POLF821 Relations internationales dans la région de la mer Noire et la Méditerranée orientale

    30 ECTS 3

    POLF825 Géopolitique du monde arabe

    30 ECTS 3

    Niveau Master

    POLM123 Elections politiques et pratiques électorales

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM124 Clivages politiques dans l’ UE

    30 ECTS 3

    POLM233 Gouvernance électronique

    30h ECTS 3

    POLM307 ONG et gouvernance

    30h ECTS 3

  • Cognitive science and Psychology
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    Undergraduate courses

    First year – autumn semestaer

    PSYE101 Research Methods in Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE103 Communication Skills and Academic Writing in English - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE105 Introduction to Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE107 Statistics in Behavioral Research - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE109 Historical and Conceptual Issues in Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Second year – Autumn semester

    PSYE202 Social Psychology: Cognitive Processes

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE207 Personality Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE208 Developmental Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE209 Brain and Behavior - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE211 Cognitive Science - Part I

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE319 Clinical Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE320 Organizational Psychology - Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    Third year – Autumn semester

    PSYE302 Psychological Inference

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE305 Perception

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE306 Thinking, Reasoning and Problem-Solving

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE308 Introduction to Psychoanalysis

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE316 Psychopathology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE401 Methods and Paradigms in RT Experiments. Basics in E-Prime

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE403 Statistical Analysis of Data (SPSS)

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE421 Eye-tracking

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

    Fourth year – Autumn semester

    PSYE402 Methodology of Psychophysiological Experiments

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE404 Motor Cognition

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE405 Spatial Cognition and Communication

    30 hours ECTS 3

    PSYE301 Neuropsychology

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Master’s degree courses

    Cognitive science

    First Year – Autumn semester

    COGM 001 Experimental Methods

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 002 Cognitive Psychology

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 004 Cognitive Modeling

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 007 Information Processing in the Human Brain

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 008 Statistics

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 101 Foundations of Cognitive Science

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 016 Language, Thought, Culture

     

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Second Year – Autumn semester

    COGM 015 Social dilemmas and game theory

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 313 Concepts and Categorization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 331 Consciousness

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 111 Constructive memory

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 204 Cognitive Development

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 305 Social Cognition

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COGM 903 Grounding Cognition

    30 hours ECTS

  • SOUTH-EAST EUROPEAN CENTER FOR SEMIOTIC STUDIES
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    FALL SEMESTER

    SEMM704 Sociology of consumption

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM722 The advertising process: structure and management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM700 Marketing Management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM701 Brand building

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM741 Internal communications – corporate image and identity

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM703 Online branding and advertising

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM742 Cultural branding

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM743 Luxury branding, exclusive strategies and lifestyle

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM744 Means for public presentation

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM740 Brand management – Part II

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM745 Verbal business communication

    30hours ECTS 3

    SEMM702 International business

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM705 The institution of online communication

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SPRING SEMESTER

    SEMM720 Brand Management – Part I

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM721 Corporate strategies in competitive markets

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM706 Market research

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM723 Semiotic methods of brand research

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM724 PR brand strategies

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM725 Event management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SEMM726 Fundamentals of intellectual property management

    30 hours ECTS 3

  • Mass communications
  • Master’s degree program in English

    First semester

    COMM801 International business environment of corporate communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM802 Corporate reputation management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM803 International context of communication: Hofstede model

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM804 Features of communication in international organizations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM805 Strategic management and communications planning

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM806 Project: Evaluation of the international business environment

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM807 Project: Study of the system of communication in organizations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM808 Individual course work: Model for Hofstede: dimensions of national culture

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM809 Individual course work: Organizational communication of the international organization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM810 Project: Communication planning and management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Second semester

    COMM821 Management and communication through special events

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM822 Study of communications in new media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM823  Psychology of mass communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM824 Integrated marketing communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM825 Crisis management in business

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM826 Project: Study of the effectiveness of communication through special events

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM827 Project: A study of communication in new media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM828 Individual course work: Exploring the language of the television by the coding system of Umberto

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM829 Project: Integrated marketing communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM830 Project: Crisis management in organizations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    Third Semester

    COMM831 Managing communication campaigns

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM832 Internal organizational communications

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM833 Public speaking and written business communication

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM834 PR strategies in the media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM835 Integrated approach and planning campaigns in new media

    30 hours ECTS 3

    COMM836 Internship

    150 hours ECTS 15

     

  • Business administration
  • Master’s degree program in English

    AUTUMN SEMESTER

    MUNM100 Economic policy of sustainability

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM101 Quantitative methods in management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM102 Specialized English

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM103 Systems of information for the sustainable development of companies and markets

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM104 Quality management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    SPRING SEMESTER

    MUNM110 Company risk management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM111 Assessing the company value and the emerging market

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM112 Crisis management – handling problems within business organizations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM113 Financial law

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM114 Labor and Social security law

    30 hours ECTS 3

    AUTUMN SEMESTER

    MUNM120 Accounting management of the environment

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM121 Corporate strategies for sustainability of the firm

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM122 Management of innovations

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM123 Viable price-making for water and energy

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MUNM124 Empirical Finance

    30 hours ECTS 3

  • Economics
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

    LAEB116 Fundamentals of marketing

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAFB523 Public Finance

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BUBB813 Foreign trade management

    30 hours ECTS 3

    MBAM001 Theory of market economy

    60 hours ECTS 6

    BAFB539 Economics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAMB519 Market organization

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAFB801 Risk analysis

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAFB766 Financial analysis

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAFB505 International finance (could be carried out in English or French)

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAFB858 Financial econometrics

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAMB801 International marketing

    30 hours ECTS 3

    BAMB728 “B2B” marketing

    30 hours ECTS 3

     

  • Law
  • CATALOGUE 2018/2019 - The courses are offered in English

      

    Fall semester

     

    LAWN100 Theory of law

    9 ECTS

     

    LAWN206 legal protection of Fundamental rights

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN521 legal treament of State aids

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN709 diplomatic law 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN710 international relations 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN713 international trade law 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN911 stock exchange law 

    3 ECTS

     

     

    Spring semester

     

    LAWN214 comparative constitutional law 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN409 international financial law 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN608 international organizations 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN617 comparative civil and commercial law

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN618 administrative law of the european unoin 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN604 international public law 

    6 ECTS

     

    LAWN824 legal aspects of international financial transactions 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN002 Criminal law of the european union 

    3 ECTS

     

    LAWN003 european union law 

     6 Ects

     

    LAWN011 information society law 

    3 ECTS

  • Brand Managment
  • First Year Program
    Courses for the first semester
    LECTURES


    BCRM107 Business English, Prof. Diliana


    SEMM700 Marketing Management, Polimira Miteva


    SEMM701 Brand Building, Svetoslav Bilyarski

     

    SEMM702 International Business, Stefan Stefanov


    SEMM703 Online Branding and Advertising, Reni Yankova, Yagodina Manova


    SEMM705 The Institution of Online Communication, George Tsonev

     

    SEMM723 Semiotic Research of the Trade Marks, prof. Kristian Bankov

     

    PRACTICES AND INDIVIDUAL TRAININGS

     

    SEMM710 Practice: Language Editing of Master Thesis, George Tsonev

     

    SEMM716 Practice: Public Presentational Skills, Boyka Buchvarova

     

    SEMM717 Practice: Online Branding and Advertising

     

    SEMM718 Project: Marketing Management, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    SEMM719 Project: Luxury Branding: Exclusive Strategies and Lifestyle

     

    SEMM737 Project: Erotic in Branding and Advertising, Albena Pavlova

     

    SEMM428 Seminar: Meetings with the Brand Manager of Bulgaria (only in Bulgarian) I, Prof. Kristian Bankov, Reni Yankova, Dimitar Trendafilov
    Courses for the second semester

    LECTURES

     

    SEMM704 Sociology of the Consumption Society, Kristian Bankov, Evgenia Blagoeva

     

    SEMM707 Forming of Taste: Brands and Strategies in the wine and beverage industry, Yasen Zahariev

     

    SEMM720 Brand Management 1, Prof. Kristian Bankov, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    SEMM724 PR Brand Strategies, Reni Yankova

     

    SEMM725 Event Management, Stefania Temelkova, Silvana Milenova

     

    SEMM726 Management of the Intellectual Properties, Ventsislav Stoilov

     

    SEMM727 Business Research in Social Media and Customer Experience, Michayl Vuzharov, Alessandro Rubino
    PRACTICES AND INDIVIDUAL TRAININGS

     

    SEMM736 Seminar: Meetings with the Brand Manager of Bulgaria (only in Bulgarian) II, Prof. Kristian Bankov, Reni Yankova, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    SEMM731 Practice: Laboratory for Brand Research, Prof. Kristian Bankov, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    SEMM600 Seminar: EFSS with final test, Prof. Kristian Bankov, Boyka Buchvarova

     

    SEMM739 Project: PR Brand Strategies, Reni Yankova
    Second Year Program
    Courses for the third semester

    LECTURES

     

    SEMM722 The Advertising Process: Structure and Management, Albena Chobanova

     

    SEMM740 Brand Management 2, Prof. Kristian Bankov, DImitar Trendafilov

     

    SEMM741 Verbal Business Communication, Tatyana Fed, Maria Neykova

     

    SEMM742 Instruments for Presentation in Public, George Tsonev

     

    SEMM743 Internal Communications – Corporate Identity and Reputation, Evelina Hristova

     

    SEMM744 Cultural Branding, Dimitar Trendafilov, Vladimir Marinov

     

    SEMM746 Luxury Branding: Exclusive Strategies and Lifestyle, Ivo Velinov

     

    PRACTICES AND INDIVIDUAL TRAININGS

     

    SEMM750 Internship in Brand Management, prof. Kritsian Bankov
    Preparatory module

     

    ADVB601 Copywriting, Boyan Kutevsky

     

    ADVB607 Innovative Advertising Techniques, Daniela Kadiyska

     

    ADVB805 Online Advertising Campaigns, Georgy Malchev

     

    BABB637 Business Planning, Irena Slavova-Georgieva

     

    BAMB503 Brand Management, Nadya Marinova

     

    BAMB506 Consumer Behavior, Svetla Buchvarova-Piralkova

     

    BAMB507 Informational Systems in Marketing, Dimitrina Polymirova-Nikolova

     

    BAMB522 Integrated Marketing Communications, Sonya Alexieva, Stefaniya Temelkova

     

    BAMB622 Emotional Marketing, Nadezda Dimova, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    BAMB801 International Marketing, Svetla Buchvarova-Piralkova

     

    CASB764 Media Planning, Kristian Postadzyan

     

    NPRN504 PR Management, Desislava Bushnakova, Alexander Christov

     

    NPRN708 Advertising and PR, Stoyko Petkov

     

    NPRN718 Advertising and Special Events, Stoyko Petkov

     

    VIPB784 Trade Marks: Communication and Reputation, Kristian Bankov

    Additional Modules (required in special circumstances) 

    Integrating module

     

    LECTURES

     

    ADVB601 Copywriting, Boyan Kutevsky

     

    ADVB607 Innovative Advertising Techniques, Daniela Kadiyska 

     

     

    ADVB805 Online Advertising Campaigns, Georgy Malchev

     

    BABB637 Business Planning, Irena Slavova-Georgieva

     

    BAMB503 Brand Management, Nadya Marinova

     

    BAMB506 Consumer Behavior, Svetla Buchvarova-Piralkova

     

    BAMB507 Informational Systems in Marketing, Dimitrina Polymirova-Nikolova

     

    BAMB522 Integrated Marketing Communications, Sonya Alexieva, Stefaniya Temelkova

     

    BAMB622 Emotional Marketing, Nadezda Dimova, Dimitar Trendafilov

     

    BAMB801 International Marketing, Svetla Buchvarova-Piralkova

     

    CASB764 Media Planning, Kristian Postadzyan

     

    NPRN504 PR Management, Desislava Bushnakova, Alexander Christov

     

    NPRN708 Advertising and PR, Stoyko Petkov

     

    NPRN718 Advertising and Special Events, Stoyko Petkov

     

    VIPB784 Trade Marks: Communication and Reputation, Kristian Bankov

     

    PRACTICES AND INDIVIDUAL TRAININGS

     

    ADVB518 Project: Work on ЕАСА brief, Kristian Postadzyan, Daniela Kadiyska

     

    ADVB519 Practice: Ad Academy, Kristian Postadzyan, Daniela Kadiyska 

     

    ADVB670 Practice: From the Brief to the Final Product, Kristian Postadzyan, Daniela Kadiyska 

     

     

    NPRN588 Seminar: "Literacy in Media and Public Communication", Vladimir Michayov 

     

     

    NPRN658 Seminar: "Structure in Media and Public Communication", Vladimir Michayov